Questions HOME   

Ball goes in and pops out...
Comments in (Blue) are done by our staff to remark on the section/sentence preceding it.

Questions From Members Answers From our Staff

1. If the ball goes in and then pops back out is it considered a score?

2. Dear Official, If a person hits the ball and it hits the back of the goal and bounces out into play, is that a goal or not? Get back to us ASAP please!
Thank you,
Brian and Britt

1. Once the ball goes into the goal, it is a goal. No matter if it comes back out or not.

2. We want to point out this rule is not in effect in 2-ball roller ball, a special from of foosball with special rules.

The link to the official rules on this subject is Rule 10. Point Scored

-stacey, staff and certified official

Questions HOME