Author Topic: $1000 SC Foosball Championships (Bonzini) at Carolina's,, Nov 12-13  (Read 2390 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline deadbarfoos

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 272
  • Gender: Male
$1000  2nd annual SC Foosball Championships (Bonzini) at Carolina's, in W. Columbia SC,  Nov 12-13

up on Schedule.foosball.com ,get a flyer!!

http://www.bonziniusa.com/foosball/tournament/events/2010%2011-12/2010%20SC%20State%20Poster.pdf
« Last Edit: July 23, 2010, 04:43:17 PM by deadbarfoos »

Offline Alan Cribbs

  • "Where the game is played with as much imagination as skill"
  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 467
  • Gender: Male
Re: $1000 SC Foosball Championships (Bonzini) at Carolina's,, Nov 12-13
« Reply #1 on: July 24, 2010, 04:52:37 AM »
Thanks Ben :)


AC

Offline deadbarfoos

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 272
  • Gender: Male
Re: $1000 SC Foosball Championships (Bonzini) at Carolina's,, Nov 12-13
« Reply #2 on: July 25, 2010, 06:03:23 AM »
u got it~ :)

Offline deadbarfoos

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 272
  • Gender: Male
Re: $1000 SC Foosball Championships (Bonzini) at Carolina's,, Nov 12-13
« Reply #3 on: November 10, 2010, 07:45:10 AM »
this weekend!

Offline alaris

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 171
  • Gender: Female
Re: $1000 SC Foosball Championships (Bonzini) at Carolina's,, Nov 12-13
« Reply #4 on: November 10, 2010, 06:21:12 PM »
 :)

« Last Edit: November 15, 2010, 08:43:57 PM by alaris »

Offline alaris

  • Member
  • *
  • Posts: 171
  • Gender: Female
Re: $1000 SC Foosball Championships (Bonzini) at Carolina's,, Nov 12-13
« Reply #5 on: November 15, 2010, 07:11:21 PM »
2010 South Carolina State Foosball Tournament - 2nd Annual ( Unofficial Results )


Friday DYP

1st Place - Mark Anderson & Jeremy Masula and Chris Lord & Bruce Nardoci (Split Due To Time Constraint)

3rd Place - Jim Corbett & John Carson

4th Place - Tim Yates & W. Nelson Nye, Jr.

 


Novice Doubles

1st Place - Butch Williams & Jacob Harley

2nd Place - Doozy Rowell & Bobby Weatherford

3rd Place -  Mitch Wingate & Doug Wood

 


Saturday DYP

1st Place - Fuji Alberts & Jim Landon

2nd Place -  Bruce Nardoci & Susan Hasty

3rd Place -  Butch Williams & Timmy Yates

 

Saturday 3300 Limited Roto

1st Place - Butch Williams & Tim Yates

2nd Place -  Fuji Alberts & Rebecca Terry

3rd Place -  Alan Cribbs & Jacob Harley


 
U1250 Singles

1st Place - Bobby Brown

2nd Place - Doozy Rowell

3rd Place -  Will Rowell

 


O1250 Singles

1st Place - Bruce Nardoci    

2nd Place -  Robert Yates, Jr.

3rd Place -  Jim Corbett


 
Open Doubles

1st Place - Fuji Alberts & Tim Yates

2nd Place -  Bruce Nardoci & Jim Parris

3rd Place -  Alan Cribbs & Butch Williams




« Last Edit: November 15, 2010, 07:38:51 PM by alaris »